Get started16 Edenhurst Apartments is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Haslingden, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 6LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. At 67 m² this is the 35th smallest of 53 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–108 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£222/sq ft) was about 39.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £159,950 in November 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
16 Edenhurst Apartments valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 21 years.
£159,950
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 21 years.
16 Edenhurst Apartments outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,387
Street avg £1,875
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woolpack Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

12 November 2024Most recent
£159,950
+36.7%over 15 years13 August 2009
£117,000
+9.3%over 5 years16 July 2004
£107,000
+27.4%over 11 months19 August 2003
£83,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 6LJ: £145,000 (2025–2024).
55 Edenhurst Apartments Manchester Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Jul 2025
56 Edenhurst Apartments Manchester Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Mar 2025
67 Edenhurst Apartments Manchester Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Mar 2025
5 Edenhurst Apartments Manchester Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Dec 2024
29 Edenhurst Apartments Manchester Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Sept 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
BB4 6LJ
Closest school
0.5 km
All Saints' Roman Catholic High School, a Voluntary Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.