Get started27 Ogden Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Helmshore, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 4NN). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £357,000 is 45.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 44.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2018 at £245,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
27 Ogden Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Apr 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£357,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 20 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 20 years.
27 Ogden Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,426
Street avg £2,482
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

18 July 2018Most recent
£245,000
+28.9%over 8 years14 July 2010
£190,000
-5.0%9 April 2010
£200,000
+94.3%over 11 years26 November 1998
£102,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 4NN: £380,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
BB4 4RD
Village Store — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Helmshore Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.