Get started9 Limewood Close is a four-bedroom property in Helmshore, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 4HZ). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include notable views.
Held since August 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 11.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
9 Limewood Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£175,000
Growth on file: 11.8% per year over 1 year.
16 August 2004Most recent
£175,000
+11.8%Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

26 February 2004
£156,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 4HZ: £255,000 (2024–2020).
BB4 4AX
Curven Edge — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Helmshore Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB