Get started33 Limewood Close is a property in Helmshore, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 4HZ). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 8 years since the last transfer (November 2017).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£285,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 14 years.
17 November 2017Most recent
£285,000
8 February 2012
£285,000
+36.1%Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

30 April 2004
£209,350
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 4HZ: £255,000 (2024–2020).
BB4 4JL
Curven Edge — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Helmshore Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.