Get started32 Eclipse Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackburn (BB2 5EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). Other recorded features include a basement. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £238,000 is 14.7% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £207,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
32 Eclipse Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 2 years.
£207,500
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 2 years.
On years held, 32 Eclipse Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,096
Street avg £2,069
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 104 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Three Arches — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

25 June 2021Most recent
£207,500
+3.8%over 1 year10 October 2019
£199,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 5EZ: £265,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 7 years
BB2 5BD
Closest school
0.3 km
St Paul's Roman Catholic Primary School, Feniscowles, Blackburn. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB