Get started11 Church Road is a mid-terrace house in Heywood, Westbury, Westbury (BA13 4LP). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£371/sq ft) was about 101.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2024 at £227,500 — fresh data. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (133 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Church Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 25 years.
£227,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 11 Church Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,991
Street avg £2,432
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 162 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Telephone Box — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation upgraded
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 November 2024Most recent
£227,500
+4.8%over 1 year18 August 2023
£217,000
-8.8%over 8 months22 December 2022
£238,000
+42.5%over 3 years22 November 2019
£167,000
+13.6%over 3 years18 January 2016
£147,000
+22.5%over 3 years15 November 2012
£120,000
+6.7%over 8 years25 March 2004
£112,500
+120.6%over 4 years1 September 1999
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 4LP: £385,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 8.4 t/year
Closest school
1.9 km
North Bradley CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.