Get started38 Bramble Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3UY). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 96.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £255,000 in August 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 72 m² it's 28.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 26 EPCs).
38 Bramble Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 22 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 22 years.
38 Bramble Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,542
Street avg £2,263
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Frogmore Park — bus stop.
30 August 2024Most recent
£255,000
+70.0%over 11 years2 August 2013
£150,000
+9.5%over 9 years6 May 2004
£137,000
+21.3%over 1 year16 December 2002
£112,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3UY: £347,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BA13 3QZ
Closest school
0.8 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.