Get started9 Abbotts Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3QZ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 75.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £220,000 in June 2022. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
9 Abbotts Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 23 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 23 years.
9 Abbotts Court is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,188
Street avg £2,448
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Matravers Close — bus stop.
1 June 2022Most recent
£220,000
+39.2%over 5 years21 April 2017
£158,000
+26.4%over 11 years2 March 2006
£125,000
+14.2%over 2 years5 January 2004
£109,500
+46.0%over 1 year31 May 2002
£75,000
+63.0%over 3 years29 April 1999
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3QZ: £216,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BA13 3DB
Closest school
0.2 km
Westbury Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.