Get started49 Athelney Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3GT). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £288,000 is 16.1% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £247,995.
49 Athelney Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£247,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 49 Athelney Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,221
Street avg £3,165
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Trowbridge Road — bus stop.
17 August 2018Most recent
£247,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3GT: £268,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 5 years
BA13 3GB
Closest school
0.7 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.