Get started19 Bitham Mill is an end-of-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1114 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in August 2010. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 is 43.7% above the 2010 sale price.
19 Bitham Mill's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Apr 2020
19 Bitham Mill saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 6 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 6 years.
On years held, 19 Bitham Mill stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,836
Street avg £2,323
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old School House — bus stop.
16 August 2010Most recent
£190,000
-1.6%over 3 years29 November 2006
£193,000
+4.3%31 May 2006
£185,000
+4.5%over 2 years29 April 2004
£177,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3DJ: £265,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BA13 3QZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.