Get started2 Springhill Cottages is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3BP). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 is 24.1% above the 2019 sale price. Sold May 2019 for £203,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 8 years.
£203,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 8 years.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Haynes Road — bus stop.
10 May 2019Most recent
£203,000
+62.4%over 8 years12 November 2010
£125,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in BA13 3BP: £45,500 (2000–2000).
BA13 3QZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Matravers School. 6 schools nearby.
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell