Get started39 The Spur is a three-bedroom property in Westbury (BA13 3AZ). It has council tax band C. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in January 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£167,000
Growth on file: -3.3% per year over 5 years.
22 January 2013Most recent
£167,000
-14.4%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tower Hill — bus stop.
13 June 2008
£194,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3AZ: £370,000 (2025–2021).
BA13 3ZE
Closest school
0.4 km
Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.