Get started25 The Spur is a four-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 3AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £369,000 is 31.8% above the 2020 sale price. At 126 m² it's 17.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 13 EPCs). Last sale on file: £280,000 in November 2020.
25 The Spur's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 12 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 12 years.
25 The Spur is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,222
Street avg £2,640
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tower Hill — bus stop.
6 November 2020Most recent
£280,000
+51.4%over 11 years20 February 2009
£185,000
-21.3%over 9 months19 May 2008
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3AZ: £370,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
BA13 3QD
Closest school
0.4 km
Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.