Get started10 Fore Street is a mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3AX). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 sits 86.2% above the 2015 sale of £101,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 15.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in May 2015. At 57 m² it's 18.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 18 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
10 Fore Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.2% per year over 2 years.
£101,500
Growth on file: 16.2% per year over 2 years.
On floor area, 10 Fore Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,781
Street avg £1,937
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Watersmead — bus stop.
22 May 2015Most recent
£101,500
+35.3%over 2 years17 May 2013
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3AX: £200,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.