Get started11 Chichester Park is a semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3AN). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 694 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 sits 58.7% above the 2011 sale of £155,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 21.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 65 m² it's 21.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 14 EPCs).
11 Chichester Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Oct 2019
11 Chichester Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 10 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 10 years.
On floor area, 11 Chichester Park runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,403
Street avg £2,421
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Field Close — bus stop.
11 March 2011Most recent
£155,000
+86.7%over 9 years17 August 2001
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3AN: £245,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BA13 3DJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.