Get started79 Frogmore Road is a two-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 3AA). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 728 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £302,000 is 20.8% above the 2018 sale price. Sold October 2018 for £250,000.
79 Frogmore Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Nov 2018
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 20 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 20 years.
79 Frogmore Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,697
Street avg £3,601
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Field Close — bus stop.
4 October 2018Most recent
£250,000
+51.5%over 9 years30 January 2009
£165,000
+132.4%over 10 years15 September 1998
£71,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3AA: £270,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
BA13 3DB
Closest school
0.6 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.