Get started19 Bridge Meadow Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 9QG). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
At 75 m² it sits well below the postcode median (131 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £588,000 is 35.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£539/sq ft) was about 73.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2019 for £435,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
19 Bridge Meadow Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£588,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£435,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 19 Bridge Meadow Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,800
Street avg £4,134
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.6 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
31 July 2019Most recent
£435,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 9QG: £545,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
B93 9QE
Closest school
0.2 km
Bentley Heath Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.