Get started21 Clifford Road is a semi-detached house in Bentley Heath, Solihull, Solihull (B93 8PF). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 542 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 sits 140.8% above the 2001 sale of £78,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£145/sq ft) was about 36.1% below the postcode norm.
21 Clifford Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2020
21 Clifford Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 3 years.
£78,500
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 3 years.
21 Clifford Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,558
Street avg £2,418
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
2 October 2001Most recent
£78,500
+30.9%over 3 years7 April 1998
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 8PF: £312,000 (2023–2017).
47 Clifford Road Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Dec 2023
19 Clifford Road Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Sept 2022
53 Clifford Road Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Jun 2022
32 Clifford Road Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Mar 2017
2 Clifford Road Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Mar 2016
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.