Get started12 Clifford Road is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Bentley Heath, Solihull, Solihull (B93 8PF). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 532 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 49 m² this is the 15th smallest of 46 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–89 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Solihull HPI: -1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 is 38.8% above the 2011 sale price. Last sold in August 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
12 Clifford Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Sept 2019
12 Clifford Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.9% per year over 4 years.
£116,000
Growth on file: -1.9% per year over 4 years.
Price per m²
£2,347
Street avg £2,319
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
26 August 2011Most recent
£116,000
-7.2%over 3 years25 September 2007
£124,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 8PF: £312,000 (2023–2017).
47 Clifford Road Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Dec 2023
19 Clifford Road Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Sept 2022
53 Clifford Road Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Jun 2022
32 Clifford Road Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Mar 2017
2 Clifford Road Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Mar 2016
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
B93 8PE
Closest school
0.3 km
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.