Get started7 Dassett Road is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bentley Heath, Solihull, Solihull (B93 8PE). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 49 m² this is the 22nd smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–148 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £175,000 is 41.1% above the 2014 sale price. Last sold in February 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
7 Dassett Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 May 2023
7 Dassett Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 16 years.
£124,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 7 Dassett Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,531
Street avg £1,845
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
27 February 2014Most recent
£124,000
-0.8%over 5 years15 September 2008
£125,000
+119.3%over 9 years21 April 1999
£57,000
+11.8%over 1 year10 December 1997
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 8PE: £260,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
B93 8PF
Closest school
0.2 km
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.