Get started108 Mill Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bentley Heath, Solihull, Solihull (B93 8NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£520/sq ft) was about 105.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 76 m² it's 27.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (105 m² median across 15 EPCs). Last sale on file: £425,000 in July 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 108 Mill Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£438,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 28 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 108 Mill Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,592
Street avg £3,031
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 July 2023Most recent
£425,000
+7.6%over 1 year23 February 2022
£395,000
29 August 2019
£395,000
+74.0%over 13 years7 July 2006
£227,000
+5.6%over 1 year1 November 2004
£215,000
+59.3%over 4 years21 July 2000
£135,000
+100.0%over 4 years21 December 1995
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 8NZ: £440,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
B93 8QJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Dorridge Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.