Get started3 Avenue Close is a property in Dorridge, Solihull, Solihull (B93 8LB). It has council tax band G.
Held since September 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 14.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Discharge condition no. 4 on planning application 2009/2013.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£585,000
Growth on file: 14.7% per year over 9 years.
23 September 2005Most recent
£585,000
+234.3%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
Extension: Single storey
Ground floor extension at front to form bedroom and ground floor rear extension to enlarge kitchen together with new roof (pitched) over existing garage.
29 November 1996
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 8LB: £955,000 (2021–2010).
B93 8LG
Closest school
0.3 km
Dorridge Primary School. 5 schools nearby.