Get started8 St Phillips Grove is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bentley Heath, Solihull, Solihull (B93 8FE). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (May 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£444/sq ft) was about 23.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £440,000 in September 2024.
£445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 10 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 10 years.
On years held, 8 St Phillips Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,783
Street avg £4,097
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
9 September 2024Most recent
£440,000
+25.7%over 10 years20 June 2014
£349,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 8FE: £652,500 (2025–2022).
12 St Phillips Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold May 2025
1 St Phillips Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Sept 2023
28 St Phillips Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Nov 2022
44 St Phillips Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Sept 2022
26 St Phillips Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
B93 8QJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Bentley Heath Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.