Get started16 St Phillips Grove is a detached house in Bentley Heath, Solihull, Solihull (B93 8FE). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2014) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 145 m² the property is well over the postcode median (97 m² across 43 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in July 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £662,000 is 32.4% above the 2014 sale price.
16 St Phillips Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jun 2024
£662,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£499,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 16 St Phillips Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,448
Street avg £4,148
Floor Area
145 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
11 July 2014Most recent
£499,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 8FE: £470,000 (2025–2022).
12 St Phillips Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold May 2025
8 St Phillips Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Sept 2024
1 St Phillips Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Sept 2023
28 St Phillips Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Nov 2022
44 St Phillips Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 8 years
B93 8LG
Closest school
0.3 km
Bentley Heath Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.