Get started32 Slater Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bentley Heath, Solihull, Solihull (B93 8AG). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since April 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£431/sq ft) was about 34.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was June 2025 at £450,000 — fresh data.
32 Slater Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£471,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 27 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 32 Slater Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,639
Street avg £4,317
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 June 2025Most recent
£450,000
+38.5%over 9 years15 September 2015
£324,950
+33.2%over 3 years14 October 2011
£244,000
+8.4%over 3 years9 November 2007
£225,000
+78.6%over 5 years27 February 2002
£126,000
+32.6%over 3 years3 April 1998
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 8AG: £429,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
B93 8QJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Bentley Heath Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.