Get started18 The Convent is a property in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0DJ).
Sale prices here have lagged Solihull HPI: -13.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold November 2019 for £775,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2023.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Retrospective application for the installation of 2no electric vehicle charging points on an external utilities building
18 The Convent changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£775,000
Growth on file: -13.7% per year over 1 year.
12 November 2019Most recent
£775,000
-18.4%over 1 yearCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Warwick Road — bus stop.
27 June 2018
£950,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0DJ: £425,000 (2025–2021).
9 The Convent Rising Lane Knowle Solihull
Sold Jun 2025
15 The Convent Rising Lane Knowle Solihull
Sold Mar 2023
12 The Convent Rising Lane Knowle Solihull
Sold Nov 2021
11 The Convent Rising Lane Knowle Solihull
Sold Nov 2021
8 The Convent Rising Lane Knowle Solihull
Sold Aug 2021
B93 0AD
Closest school
2.2 km
Lapworth CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.