Get started10 The Convent is a mid-terrace house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 198 m² (around 2131 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 198 m² the property is well over the postcode median (148 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sale prices here have lagged Solihull HPI: -9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £926,000 is 15.7% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £800,000.
10 The Convent changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£926,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -9.7% per year over 1 year.
£800,000
Growth on file: -9.7% per year over 1 year.
On price per m², 10 The Convent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,040
Street avg £4,404
Floor Area
198 m²
Street avg 210 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Warwick Road — bus stop.
21 August 2019Most recent
£800,000
+344.4%19 July 2019
£180,000
-80.0%over 1 year27 June 2018
£900,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0DJ: £425,000 (2025–2021).
9 The Convent Rising Lane Knowle Solihull
Sold Jun 2025
15 The Convent Rising Lane Knowle Solihull
Sold Mar 2023
12 The Convent Rising Lane Knowle Solihull
Sold Nov 2021
11 The Convent Rising Lane Knowle Solihull
Sold Nov 2021
8 The Convent Rising Lane Knowle Solihull
Sold Aug 2021
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
B93 0AD
Closest school
2.2 km
Lapworth CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.