Get started87 Stonepit is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Tamworth (B77 1DW). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1189 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 is 34.7% above the 2018 sale price. At 111 m² it's 27% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 35 EPCs). Sold December 2018 for £150,000.
87 Stonepit's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Apr 2019
87 Stonepit valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 13 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 13 years.
87 Stonepit outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,357
Street avg £1,443
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Christophers Drive — bus stop.
10 December 2018Most recent
£150,000
+44.2%over 12 years13 April 2006
£104,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1DW: £182,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
B77 1HR
Closest school
0.5 km
Two Gates Primary School. 27 schools nearby.