Get started34 Churchill Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in New Oscott, Sutton Coldfield, Sutton Coldfield (B73 6SW). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 759 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £306,000 is 44.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 87.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 70 m² it's 17.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 13 EPCs).
34 Churchill Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jun 2020
34 Churchill Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 16 years.
£212,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 16 years.
34 Churchill Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,008
Street avg £2,676
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
11 December 2015Most recent
£212,000
+29.3%over 4 years8 November 2011
£164,000
-8.9%over 4 years31 August 2007
£180,000
+28.6%over 4 years20 June 2003
£139,950
+14.7%over 12 months28 June 2002
£122,000
+34.1%over 2 years17 September 1999
£90,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B73 6SW: £320,000 (2025–2019).
18 Churchill Road New Oscott Sutton Coldfield
Sold Mar 2025
28 Churchill Road New Oscott Sutton Coldfield
Sold Apr 2022
24 Churchill Road New Oscott Sutton Coldfield
Sold May 2021
11 Churchill Road New Oscott Sutton Coldfield
Sold Oct 2020
26 Churchill Road New Oscott Sutton Coldfield
Sold Oct 2019
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
B73 6PP
Wylde Green Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.3 km
New Oscott Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.