Get started10 Driffold Villas is a property in Maney, Sutton Coldfield, Sutton Coldfield (B73 6HS). It has council tax band C.
Held since April 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Driffold Villas has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension
10 Driffold Villas has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£188,500
Growth on file: 10.4% per year over 9 years.
30 April 2007Most recent
£188,500
+141.7%over 8 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Creation of hardstanding to No 10 & 11 Driffold Villas
29 May 1998
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B73 6HS: £240,000 (2023–2011).
6 Driffold Villas Church Road Maney Sutton Coldfield
Sold Oct 2023
1 Driffold Villas Church Road Maney Sutton Coldfield
Sold May 2022
4 Driffold Villas Church Road Maney Sutton Coldfield
Sold Apr 2019
11 Driffold Villas Church Road Maney Sutton Coldfield
Sold Feb 2015
2 Driffold Villas Church Road Maney Sutton Coldfield
Sold Dec 2011
B73 6HW
Sutton Coldfield Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.2 km
Sutton Coldfield Grammar School for Girls. 25 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.