Get started11 Driffold Villas is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Maney, Sutton Coldfield, Sutton Coldfield (B73 6HS). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 is 37.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 19.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 101 m² it's 20.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 11 EPCs). 11 years since the last transfer (February 2015). 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 2 refused.
11 Driffold Villas's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Oct 2024
Creation of hardstanding to No 10 & 11 Driffold Villas
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 15 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 15 years.
11 Driffold Villas outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,129
Street avg £2,251
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Installation of footway crossing
17 February 2015Most recent
£215,000
+24.1%over 10 years9 February 2005
£173,250
+103.8%over 5 years1 October 1999
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B73 6HS: £240,000 (2023–2011).
6 Driffold Villas Church Road Maney Sutton Coldfield
Sold Oct 2023
1 Driffold Villas Church Road Maney Sutton Coldfield
Sold May 2022
4 Driffold Villas Church Road Maney Sutton Coldfield
Sold Apr 2019
2 Driffold Villas Church Road Maney Sutton Coldfield
Sold Dec 2011
9 Driffold Villas Church Road Maney Sutton Coldfield
Sold Apr 2011
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
B73 6HS
Sutton Coldfield Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.2 km
Sutton Coldfield Grammar School for Girls. 25 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.