Get startedBoldmere Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sutton Coldfield (B73 5XE). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. At 41 m² this is the 4th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in Boldmere Court, where floor areas span 35–52 m². On EPC score it ranks last in the building (69 versus a best of 75). The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £131,000 is 19.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£249/sq ft) was about 48.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 41 m² it sits well below the postcode median (81 m² across 33 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £110,000 in October 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 20 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£2,683
Street avg £3,338
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Wylde Green Rail Station — railway station.
19 October 2018Most recent
£110,000
+6.8%over 14 years5 July 2004
£103,000
+44.1%over 3 years25 April 2001
£71,500
+16.8%over 2 years26 June 1998
£61,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in B73 5XE: £262,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
B73 5HU
Closest school
0.3 km
St Nicholas Catholic Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.