Get started12 Buxton Road is a property in Sutton Coldfield (B73 5RS). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in January 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
12 Buxton Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£179,000
Growth on file: 17.1% per year over 7 years.
31 January 2003Most recent
£179,000
+96.7%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Wylde Green Rail Station — railway station.
2 June 1999
£91,000
+44.4%over 2 years21 June 1996
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B73 5RS: £425,000 (2025–2017).
Closest school
0.6 km
Wylde Green Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.