Get started7 Addenbrooke Drive is a mid-terrace house in Sutton Coldfield (B73 5PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold January 2020 for £165,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Addenbrooke Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Apr 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 24 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for 7 Addenbrooke Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
73 (C)
Street avg 60 (D)
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 57 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Wylde Green Rail Station — railway station.
17 January 2020Most recent
£165,000
+5.1%over 1 year7 September 2018
£157,000
+8.3%over 3 years10 July 2015
£145,000
+8.2%over 9 years13 April 2006
£134,000
+78.7%over 4 years24 January 2002
£75,000
+56.3%over 5 years29 March 1996
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B73 5PZ: £290,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Closest school
0.6 km
Sutton Coldfield Grammar School for Girls. 29 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.