Get started20 Park Crescent is a semi-detached house in West Bromwich (B71 4AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 sits 78.9% above the 2019 sale of £123,000. Sold December 2019 for £123,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
20 Park Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£123,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
20 Park Crescent is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,230
Street avg £1,428
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
West Bromwich Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
20 December 2019Most recent
£123,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B71 4AJ: £166,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
King George V Primary School. 32 schools nearby.