Get started45 Creed Way is a two-bedroom property in West Bromwich (B70 9JT). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 10 years since the last transfer (September 2016).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£72,000
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 7 years.
15 September 2016Most recent
£72,000
-3.8%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Dartmouth Street (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
12 January 2010
£74,873
Median price across the last 5 sales in B70 9JT: £75,000 (2025–2023).
B70 9RP
Closest school
0.2 km
Shireland Biomedical Utc. 34 schools nearby.