Get started3 Kellett Road is a semi-detached house in Birmingham (B7 4NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2009. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Held since July 1998 — that's 28 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 sits 274.9% above the 1998 sale of £58,950.
3 Kellett Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£58,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 3 Kellett Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£808
Street avg £1,700
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Duddeston Rail Station — railway station.
27 July 1998Most recent
£58,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B7 4NQ: £110,000 (2025–2003).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
St Matthew's CofE Primary School. 68 schools nearby.