Get started19 Kellett Road is a property in Birmingham (B7 4NQ). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in February 2004. Sale prices here have lagged Birmingham HPI: -4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of two-storey side extension and porch to front
Latest sale on 19 Kellett Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£46,000
Growth on file: -4.2% per year over 5 years.
27 February 2004Most recent
£46,000
-19.2%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Duddeston Rail Station — railway station.
4 March 1999
£56,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B7 4NQ: £110,000 (2025–2001).
Closest school
0.2 km
St Matthew's CofE Primary School. 68 schools nearby.