Get started7 Bournheath Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Fairfield, Bromsgrove, Bromsgrove (B61 9LB). It has a recorded floor area of 224 m² (around 2411 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
It hasn't traded since April 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £787,000 sits 91% above the 2003 sale of £412,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£171/sq ft) was about 19.9% below the postcode norm. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
7 Bournheath Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
7 Bournheath Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£787,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£412,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Bournheath Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,839
Street avg £2,733
Floor Area
224 m²
Street avg 215 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bournheath Road — bus stop.
17 April 2003Most recent
£412,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 9LB: £550,000 (2022–2007).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.9 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
B61 9BG
Closest school
0.2 km
Fairfield First School. 3 schools nearby.