Get started2 Brook Road is a property in Fairfield, Bromsgrove, Bromsgrove (B61 9JZ). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in August 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 13.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 2 Brook Road.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
2 storey side extension
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£550,000
Growth on file: 13.4% per year over 10 years.
9 August 2005Most recent
£550,000
+137.1%over 4 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bournheath Road — bus stop.
20 July 2001
£232,000
+40.6%over 5 years5 January 1996
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 9JZ: £485,000 (2024–2017).
B61 9JP
Closest school
0.4 km
Fairfield First School. 4 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.