Get started37 Parish Hill is a property in Bournheath, Bromsgrove, Bromsgrove (B61 9JH). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since August 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 26.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Demolition of existing garage, erection of new garage and link and single storey extension to rear.
37 Parish Hill has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£218,000
Growth on file: 26.6% per year over 7 years.
5 August 2002Most recent
£218,000
+384.4%over 6 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Doctors Hill — bus stop.
24 November 1995
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 9JH: £475,000 (2022–2017).
B61 9AS
Closest school
0.9 km
Fairfield First School. 6 schools nearby.