Get started11 Crownhill Meadow is a detached house in Catshill, Bromsgrove, Bromsgrove (B61 9HH). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £500,000 sits 77% above the 2006 sale of £282,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£184/sq ft) was about 16.7% below the postcode norm. At 143 m² it's 20.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (119 m² median across 22 EPCs).
11 Crownhill Meadow's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Feb 2026
11 Crownhill Meadow valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£500,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£282,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 11 Crownhill Meadow runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,976
Street avg £3,011
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
War Memorial — bus stop.
14 July 2006Most recent
£282,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 9HH: £425,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
B61 9JP
Closest school
0.4 km
Catshill Middle School. 9 schools nearby.