Get started10 Cardinal Crescent is a detached house in Bromsgrove (B61 7PR). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 40% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £365,000 is 10.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£392/sq ft) was about 103.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £329,000 in September 2023.
Latest sale on 10 Cardinal Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 40.0% per year over 1 year.
£329,000
Growth on file: 40.0% per year over 1 year.
10 Cardinal Crescent outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,218
Street avg £2,159
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dovecote Road — bus stop.
8 September 2023Most recent
£329,000
+40.0%over 8 months3 January 2023
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 7PR: £245,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
B61 7JE
Closest school
0.2 km
Millfields First School. 13 schools nearby.