Get started41 Breakback Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bromsgrove (B61 7LS). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 sits 74.1% above the 2013 sale of £134,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£159/sq ft) was about 19.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (June 2013).
41 Breakback Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Nov 2018
41 Breakback Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 3 years.
£134,950
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 3 years.
41 Breakback Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,709
Street avg £1,777
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Break Back Road — bus stop.
21 June 2013Most recent
£134,950
+32.3%over 2 years2 July 2010
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 7LS: £210,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
B61 7HF
Closest school
0.3 km
St Peter's Catholic First School. 12 schools nearby.