Get started7 Berrow View is a three-bedroom detached house in Bromsgrove (B61 7HF). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 67 m² it's 28.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (52 m² median across 11 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £321,000 is 24.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£357/sq ft) was about 89% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2020 for £257,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 7 Berrow View was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£257,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 7 Berrow View stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,843
Street avg £2,477
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Stoke Turn — bus stop.
9 December 2020Most recent
£257,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 7HF: £162,000 (2022–2015).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
B61 7BN
Closest school
0.8 km
St Peter's Catholic First School. 12 schools nearby.