Get started21 Aspens Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Bromsgrove (B61 0UW). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1182 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £420,000 is 15.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£309/sq ft) was about 56.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2020 for £365,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 110 m² it's 27.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (151 m² median across 18 EPCs).
21 Aspens Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Nov 2020
21 Aspens Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£420,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 19 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 21 Aspens Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,324
Street avg £2,670
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 155 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Barnsley Hall — bus stop.
22 September 2020Most recent
£365,000
+33.9%over 6 years2 May 2014
£272,500
+9.7%over 10 years21 April 2004
£248,500
+41.2%over 2 years7 March 2002
£175,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0UW: £615,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
B61 0JQ
Closest school
0.8 km
Lickey End First School. 16 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.