Get started10 Blossom Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Bromsgrove (B61 0UF). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1193 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £440,000 is 31.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£281/sq ft) was about 67.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £335,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Blossom Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jun 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£440,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 17 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 10 Blossom Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,024
Street avg £2,895
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Barnsley Hall — bus stop.
8 June 2018Most recent
£335,000
+26.9%over 5 years3 August 2012
£264,000
+15.5%over 7 years27 August 2004
£228,500
+47.4%over 3 years22 December 2000
£154,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0UF: £386,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
B61 0JQ
Closest school
1.0 km
Meadows First School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.