Get started39 Cheltenham Avenue is a four-bedroom property in Catshill, Bromsgrove, Bromsgrove (B61 0RU). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in January 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
39 Cheltenham Avenue saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£279,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 7 years.
31 January 2007Most recent
£279,000
+40.9%over 4 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Marlbrook Gardens — bus stop.
12 July 2002
£198,000
+17.2%over 2 years20 June 2000
£168,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0RU: £445,000 (2025–2020).
19 Cheltenham Avenue Catshill Bromsgrove
Sold Mar 2025
23 Cheltenham Avenue Catshill Bromsgrove
Sold Sept 2024
43 Cheltenham Avenue Catshill Bromsgrove
Sold May 2021
3 Cheltenham Avenue Catshill Bromsgrove
Sold Mar 2021
31 Cheltenham Avenue Catshill Bromsgrove
Sold Oct 2020
B61 0JQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Catshill First School. 8 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.