Get started5 Marsh Way is a four-bedroom property in Catshill, Bromsgrove, Bromsgrove (B61 0JD). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in January 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£231,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 10 years.
26 January 2007Most recent
£231,000
+95.8%over 10 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Plough and Harrow — bus stop.
30 August 1996
£117,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0JD: £318,500 (2024–2017).
B61 0AJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Catshill First School. 7 schools nearby.