Get startedFlat 1 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bromsgrove (B61 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 957 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a basement. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 24.2% above the 2018 sale price. At 89 m² it's 27.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 26 EPCs). Last sale on file: £165,000 in November 2018.
Flat 1's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Feb 2019
Flat 1 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 9 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 9 years.
Flat 1 is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,856
Street avg £1,830
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
All Saints Road — bus stop.
16 November 2018Most recent
£165,000
+43.5%over 9 years29 May 2009
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0DR: £220,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
B61 0TX
Closest school
0.2 km
Parkside Middle School. 15 schools nearby.